Club logo
Home Session Times Calendar Coming Events Photos News Documents Lessons Results Contact

Photos

View as thumbnails


Club Teams Champions for 2018 - Ed Beckett, Adele Harington, Jan Beckett and Nev Harington

Date: 27-Jul-18


Kelly welcoming the birthday guests

Date: 27-May-18


A part view of the room

Date: 27-May-18


Caddy extraordinaire Shelley sorting out the boards

Date: 27-May-18


Kitchen chief Rhonda hard at it

Date: 27-May-18


Director Steve making sure the boards are in order

Date: 27-May-18


Ross doing a little bit of last minute housekeeping

Date: 27-May-18


Money man Trevor with his faithful helper Robyn

Date: 27-May-18


A selection of our wines for sale - not any more though - they've all gone!

Date: 27-May-18


Robyn and Trevor getting organised for a big sale

Date: 27-May-18


The amazing birthday cake. Cake cooked but not iced by Ross. Who knew you could put photos on cake icing?

Date: 27-May-18


Ex-Presidents from left - Jeanette Roughley, Kay Kerr, Nev Harington, current President Kelly Chapman, Ellie Nimmo, Margaret Bazzan, Shirley Bishop, Bill Bishop

Date: 27-May-18


ex-Presidents making sure the cake is well and truly cut!

Date: 27-May-18


Kathi and Arlette - 2nd in B Section

Date: 27-May-18


Nev and Bevan enjoying some after bridge refreshments

Date: 27-May-18


Bill looking after the bar

Date: 27-May-18


Keith and Kaylene commiserating?

Date: 27-May-18


Margaret and Steven checking their final positions

Date: 27-May-18


Marilyn, Gerald and Lee seem pretty happy with things

Date: 27-May-18


Helen and Dana looking very colourful

Date: 27-May-18


Bevan and Joy seem pleased with their day

Date: 27-May-18


Ian, Ross and Shelley having a refresher

Date: 27-May-18


Richard Trollope and Ken Dawson - Winners in A section - No surprises there!

Date: 27-May-18


Allison Walker and Di Jones - 2nd in A section

Date: 27-May-18


Ryan Touton, Tim Runting, Patrick Bugler, Nikolas Moore - Winners of Teams A Section

Date: 22-Apr-18


Di Musgrave, Maureen Wright, Syl Thiebaud, Roberta Macnee - Runners up Teams B Section

Date: 22-Apr-18


Kelly Chapman, Rennie Pettit, Steve Verity, Trevor Simpson - 3rd in Teams B Section

Date: 22-Apr-18


Rob Anderson, Judy Vickers, Mary Allan, Graeme Allan - Winners Teams B Section

Date: 22-Apr-18


Peter Nilsson, Vesna Markovic, Voyko Markovic, Alan Boyce - 3rd in Teams A Section

Date: 22-Apr-18


David Harris, Rosemary Green, Tim Ridley, Philippa Barnett - Runners up Teams A Section

Date: 22-Apr-18


Tim Runting and Patrick Bugler - Winners Section A

Date: 21-Apr-18


President Kelly with Tim Runting.

Date: 21-Apr-18


Carole McDonald and Peter Tall - Runners up Section A

Date: 21-Apr-18


Tim Ridley and David Harris - 3rd in Section A

Date: 21-Apr-18


Rob Anderson and Judy Vickers - Winners Section B

Date: 21-Apr-18


Kelly Chapman and Rennie Pettit - Runners up Section B

Date: 21-Apr-18


Fran McDonald and Joy Anderson - 3rd Section B

Date: 21-Apr-18


Bev Northey and Ross Maher - Winners Section C

Date: 21-Apr-18


Dianne Musgrave and Syl Thiebaud - Runners up Section C

Date: 21-Apr-18


Drew Campi and Moira Smith - 3rd Section C

Date: 21-Apr-18


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 11-Dec-17


Date: 7-Nov-17


Date: 7-Nov-17


Date: 7-Nov-17


Date: 7-Nov-17


Date: 7-Nov-17


Date: 7-Nov-17


Date: 7-Nov-17


Date: 7-Nov-17


Date: 7-Nov-17


Date: 7-Nov-17


And the winners are! Rosemary Green, Tim Ridley, David Harris and Ken Dawson. Congratulations - 1st place Category A

Date: 9-Oct-17


President Kelly with Patrick Bugler, Mike Stoneman and Tim Runting (Val Roland absent) who placed 2nd in Category A

Date: 9-Oct-17


Well done to Jeanette Roughley, Sue Schierning, Carolann Verity and Peter Coppin who placed 3rd in Category A

Date: 9-Oct-17


Garry Breeze, Barry Williams, Neville Williams, Maria Ruttiman took our 1st place in Category B

Date: 9-Oct-17


With President Kelly are Dianne Musgrave, David Delgado, Janice Little and John Burt who placed 2nd in Category B

Date: 9-Oct-17


Placing third in Category B were Marilyn Virtue, Shirley Bishop, Lee Lewis and Joy Anderson

Date: 9-Oct-17


Jennifer and Kay attending to the all important food

Date: 9-Oct-17


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Date: 2-Dec-16


Some of our Wednesday nighters enjoying their last night of play for this year.

Date: 30-Nov-16


October 2016 Teams Congress Cat A winners Val Roland, Patrick Bugler, (Kelly Chapman VP), Mike Stoneman, Tim Runting

Date: 18-Oct-16


October 2016 Teams Congress Cat B winners Barbara Nioa, (Kelly Chapman VP), Ann Morris, Fay Petersen, Paul Jansen

Date: 18-Oct-16


October 2016 Teams Congress Best Novice Team Dianne Musgrave, Malcolm Adams, Isabella Michie, Prunella Adams

Date: 18-Oct-16


Kay, Carolann and Kelly in front of the beautiful Indian Hawthorn trees at our Club

Date: 12-Sep-16


Third in B Section Teams Adele Harington, Sue Schierning, Nev Harington and Chris Lucas

Date: 18-Apr-16


Tim and Bernie hard at work in the kitchen wearing their preferred head gear

Date: 18-Apr-16


Pete congratulating Trevor and Steve on their win in the C Section Pairs

Date: 18-Apr-16


A Section Pairs Winners Malcolm Carter and Garry Khemka (Pete in the middle)

Date: 18-Apr-16


Meryle from Auswide with A Section Teams Winners Lorraine Vachon, Don Levin, Peter Tall and Dick Trollope

Date: 18-Apr-16


Peter congratulating Ross on his win with Sue in the B Section Pairs

Date: 18-Apr-16


Meryl from Auswide with B Section Teams winners Kelly Chapman, Trevor Simpson, Rennie Pettit and Steve Verity

Date: 18-Apr-16


Caddy Shelley and Convenor Kay with Meryle

Date: 18-Apr-16


Margaret on 'fly watch' supervised by Ross

Date: 13-Oct-15


Rennie and Kelly taking a break

Date: 13-Oct-15


Ross and Sue planning their strageties

Date: 13-Oct-15


Fran, Jan and Shirley (Where's Ed?)

Date: 13-Oct-15


What a great selection

Date: 29-Apr-15


Keith keeping the flies away but not Peter

Date: 27-Apr-15


Trevor collecting his and Steve's wine prizes for 3rd in Pairs C

Date: 27-Apr-15


Trish from Auswide with Pairs A winners Neville Francis and Malcolm Carter

Date: 27-Apr-15


Trish with Neville and Barry Williams, winners of Pairs B

Date: 27-Apr-15


Everyone at 'work'

Date: 27-Apr-15


Peter and Steve enjoying the outdoors between rounds

Date: 27-Apr-15


Full house

Date: 27-Apr-15


Leone and Tim taking a break from the kitchen

Date: 27-Apr-15


Jennifer and Carolann relaxing after a round

Date: 27-Apr-15


Sue and Ross doing battle with Tim Ridley and Philippa Barnett

Date: 27-Apr-15